?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 July 2007 @ 12:22 am
You know what I'm doing when I'm supposed to be Fucking Serious?  

Ugh, never mind the title. What I meant to say is that I'm supposed to be working on that essay, but for some strange reason I'm currently in the mood to write something else. I have way too many ideas now - which one should I get out of my head first? Something's gotta give and I don't care what it is. Or I'll just get everything done later on. Maybe. *continues plotting the fic*

And to make matters even crazier, I hereby present you some cute little pics I found completely by accident while I was searching for a screenshot of the hug from the scene when Harry first arrives at Grimmauld Place in the OotP movie. (Doesn't anyone have that, by the way? I only keep getting really low-quality captions.) Anyway, I have no idea who originally uploaded these photos, so enlighten me if you happen to know it so I can credit them. And have fun as I'm just trying to spread the love!


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Must be some behind-the-scenes thing, eh?

 
 
Current Mood: dorkydorky
Current Music: 'Desperate Angel' - X Japan
 
 
 
Melmo: PWNAGEmustntgetmy on July 28th, 2007 12:11 am (UTC)
OMG he looks so precious! I really want to hug him...

And for more wand fun: http://www.ew.com/ew/article/0,,20046055,00.html

Read the first page of that :D
See you later, instigator: Remus/Sirius1 (by wild_huntress)oudeteron on July 28th, 2007 12:20 am (UTC)
I couldn't have said it better myself. xD

OMG THE ARTICLE! These pics might have been taken right then for all we know. Thank you so much for passing it along! *still laughing like a maniac*
Melmo: in mother's handwritingmustntgetmy on July 28th, 2007 11:34 pm (UTC)
Knew you'd enjoy that :D
See you later, instigator: YoshikiLoveoudeteron on July 28th, 2007 11:50 pm (UTC)
I won't even ask how you found that out. XD

On a more serious note, I'm so totally going to include this link in my next entry. It's just too awesome not to share!
Melmo: cue the sobbingmustntgetmy on July 29th, 2007 11:14 pm (UTC)
Yay for spreading the Sirius/Wand love!
See you later, instigator: Y Tu Mamá También (by hyelle_narmo)oudeteron on July 30th, 2007 02:00 pm (UTC)
Remember, it's all for the greater good. XD
remeciel: crepesremeciel on July 28th, 2007 06:36 am (UTC)
Oh, he looks like he had so much fun! XD
See you later, instigator: YoshikiLoveoudeteron on July 28th, 2007 09:54 am (UTC)
So true! *promptly turns green with envy*
iggy_lovechild on July 28th, 2007 09:17 pm (UTC)
*leers a little* You know...I've always thought that Gary Oldman looked fantastic with long hair.

*shifty eyes* Errrm...anyway.

^^;;;

I saw an interview with him talking about the fine art of wand-waving for the camera and making it look good. It was very cute as he was taking it quite seriously.
See you later, instigator: Remus/Sirius1 (by wild_huntress)oudeteron on July 28th, 2007 09:25 pm (UTC)
*leers right back* I like him with long hair as well...very much so, in fact...

I remember seeing an interview like that too. Wasn't it one of those short videos that were released before the OotP movie came out? I know I've seen some of those. *ponders*
iggy_lovechild on July 28th, 2007 09:28 pm (UTC)
Eh...Don't know. All I know is when the movie came out the TV guide channel kept on showing vid clips of star interviews. Quite distracting when you're trying to see what's on.
See you later, instigator: Bad Education2oudeteron on July 28th, 2007 09:33 pm (UTC)
Alright, I get it. You see, I watched all these videos on YouTube, so I have little to no idea what channel they came from. (Gary Oldman interviews on the TV here just because the new Potter film has come out? Keep dreaming! *rolls eyes*)
Cherrycherrytruck on December 23rd, 2015 03:51 pm (UTC)
is that you