?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 July 2009 @ 01:49 am
And in the immortal words of Chris Redfield, let's give it a shot.  


Birkin&Wesker

birkin_wesker

Yeah, I've done it. This post is friendslocked until I bring on the real pimpage. WHAT IF THERE IS NO FANDOM ARGH ARGH

 
 
Current Mood: anxiousanxious
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
See you later, instigator: Birkin&Wesker - in secretoudeteron on July 10th, 2009 06:28 pm (UTC)
Ahaha, should I edit that too? Nah... we can't have it get too one-sided. This is going straight to my quote gallery, though. XD

You don't take it black? *pets*

And thank you! You'll have three weeks to figure out something brilliant. :D
(Deleted comment)
See you later, instigator: Caution Sparta (by: SOURCE WANTED)oudeteron on July 11th, 2009 12:17 am (UTC)
Yes, you are! Now you're a superstar. :P
Exactly. I have to admit I generally appreciate too, but not exclusively. XD

Aww, I see. But for some reason, it sometimes gets me sick with milk. Weird, but oh well.

I just finished a fic for you, come on! XD (No, don't feel pressured. Just motivated if needed.)
(Deleted comment)
See you later, instigator: Albus/Gellert - castoudeteron on July 11th, 2009 12:22 pm (UTC)
The little I have left now, feel free. XD
My thoughts exactly. You need to appreciate the individuals to appreciate the whole...

Aw, I didn't analyze it so in depth. Might have something to do with it, though! And in any case, at least you know how I like my coffee. XD Not that I can't, like, make it myself or anything.

Well, I loved your review! And I'm not really sorry for the side-effects. After three-four lines, really? XD (That's another option!)
(Deleted comment)
See you later, instigator: CuteYoshioudeteron on July 11th, 2009 08:29 pm (UTC)
Haha, we're so gonna die of hunger in Venice! BUT WHO CARES? XD

Aw, do you have some where you are? Are you all nice and comfy? You wouldn't believe. XD

I'm glad you had the time and glad the fic was enough reason. :D
(Deleted comment)
(unspecified) - oudeteron on July 11th, 2009 10:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(unspecified) - oudeteron on July 13th, 2009 06:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(unspecified) - oudeteron on July 14th, 2009 09:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(unspecified) - oudeteron on July 14th, 2009 01:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(unspecified) - oudeteron on July 14th, 2009 04:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(unspecified) - oudeteron on July 15th, 2009 12:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(unspecified) - oudeteron on July 15th, 2009 03:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(unspecified) - oudeteron on July 15th, 2009 04:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(unspecified) - oudeteron on July 16th, 2009 04:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(unspecified) - oudeteron on July 17th, 2009 02:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Melmo: All the R/S shippers say mustntgetmy on July 10th, 2009 08:40 am (UTC)
Yay! I'm glad you did this. I've got my fingers crossed for you.
See you later, instigator: DMC - Jackpot!oudeteron on July 10th, 2009 06:28 pm (UTC)
Thanks! We'll see how it goes.
Amelia Earhart vs. The Dancing Bear: Merlin - Merlin/Arthur  - Oh yeso_deanna on July 11th, 2009 11:33 pm (UTC)
My friend is obsessed with Wesker, I'll have to link her to this when you start the major pimpage :D. You're very brave! I've been thinking of creating a comm for a pairing I like...but there is literally NO fandom for the books. NOTHING! You've inspired me though...I think I'll definitely set something up once I've finished the final book in the series (spoilers, argh!)

Best of luck with this, I hope it really takes off :)
See you later, instigator: Wesker - high hopesoudeteron on July 12th, 2009 04:49 pm (UTC)
You'd do that? Thanks, that would be awesome! Really, you can give her the link now, just mention that the comm's still brand new but that at least I have two fics to post in there. XD What series is that? I'm sure that if I read it, being swayed for the fandom would come easily...

Thank you!
Amelia Earhart vs. The Dancing Bear: Disney - Robin Hood - Marion postero_deanna on July 12th, 2009 04:54 pm (UTC)
Of course I'll tell her :D. I will text her later today. She has an LJ, but hasn't used it for ages...this might just tempt her back!

Well, it's 'The First Law Trilogy' by Joe Abercrombie that I'm obsessing over. A few people have the author as an interest, but there doesn't seem to be much else out there! The books are awesome, but just not...I don't know...fangirl fodder. I tell you what though, it's certainly not stopping me! I'm totally wearing my slash goggles when it comes to the characters, but someone else must see what I see, surely, in this infinite universe ;-)!
See you later, instigator: Oscar Wilde (by plastic_clown)oudeteron on July 12th, 2009 05:44 pm (UTC)
Then that's great. I don't mind facilitating someone's return to LJ. *cough* I've just brought on the pimpage in a few RE comms, so hopefully that'll entice some members too. *nervous*

Aw, I guess it happens sometimes that brilliant books just don't draw in as many fans as others, for whatever reason. I'll keep the title in mind in case I come across it anywhere! And I'm sure that if the slash is a possibility, there must be more people who appreciate it in that series...